timezones.de

11:54:34pm
Flag Egypt

Qinā
Egypt - Qinā

Current local time:

01:54am:34
Sunday26.06.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Qinā
Population:235.362
Latitude:26.1641800
Longitude:32.7267100
Elevation:80m
Alternate names:Caene, Kena, Keneh, Qana, Qanā, Qena, Qina, Qinā, astan qna, qna, استان قنا, قناm