timezones.de

04:47:32am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Al Quşayr
Egypt - Red Sea

Current local time:

06:47am:32
Monday17.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Red Sea
Population:24.653
Latitude:26.1042600
Longitude:34.2779300
Elevation:21m
Alternate names:Al Qusayr, Al Quşayr, Al'-Kusajra, El Quseir, Koseir, Leucus Limen, Qosier, Qosseir, Quseir, Аль-Кусайраm
Advert