timezones.de

10:44:22am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Būr Safājah
Egypt - Red Sea

Current local time:

12:44pm:22
Monday16.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Red Sea
Population:32.944
Latitude:26.7291800
Longitude:33.9365100
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Bur Safajah, Būr Safājah, Port Safaga, Port Safâga, Safaga, sfaja, Сафага, سفاجاm
Advert