timezones.de

02:19:26pm
Advert
Flag Egypt

Hurghada
Egypt - Red Sea

Current local time:

04:19pm:26
Monday30.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Red Sea
Population:95.622
Latitude:27.2573800
Longitude:33.8129100
Elevation:11m
Alternate names:Al Ghardaqah, Al-Ghardaqa, El-Ghardaqa, Gorad Khurgada, Gurdaka, HRG, Hurgada, Hurghada, Khurgada, Khurgade, Urgada, alghrdqh, alghrdqt, furugada, ghrdqh, hong jia da, huleugada, Горад Хургада, Хургада, Хургаде, ערדקה, الغردقة, الغردقه, غردقه, ელ-გურდაკა, フルガダ, 洪加達, 후르가다m
Advert