timezones.de

03:07:09pm
Advert
Flag Egypt

Makadi Bay
Egypt - Red Sea

Current local time:

05:07pm:09
Thursday19.09.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Red Sea
Population:4.000
Latitude:26.9912300
Longitude:33.8995200
Elevation:5m
Alternate names:Makadi, Makadi Bay, Makady, Макадиm
Advert