timezones.de

05:01:59am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Marsa Alam
Egypt - Red Sea

Current local time:

07:01am:59
Sunday16.06.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 24

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Red Sea
Population:10.000
Latitude:25.0630500
Longitude:34.8900500
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Marsa Alam, Marsa al `Alam, Marsá al `Alam, RMF, Марса Алам, مرسى علمm
Advert