timezones.de

09:19:17am
Advert
Flag Egypt

Saint Catherine
Egypt - South Sinai

Current local time:

11:19am:17
Friday03.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 27

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:South Sinai
Population:4.603
Latitude:28.5619100
Longitude:33.9493400
Elevation:1565m
Alternate names:SKV, Saint Catherinem
Advert