timezones.de

01:50:53pm
Advert
Flag Egypt

Akhmīm
Egypt - Sūhāj

Current local time:

03:50pm:53
Monday30.11.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Sūhāj
Population:99.446
Latitude:26.5621700
Longitude:31.7450300
Elevation:85m
Alternate names:Akhmim, Akhmun, Akhmûn, Akhmīm, Ekhmin, Khemmis, Paloupolis, Panopolis, Panospolis, Ахмимm
Advert