timezones.de

02:38:28pm
Advert
Flag Egypt

Sohag
Egypt - Sūhāj

Current local time:

04:38pm:28
Tuesday07.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Cairo
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: 0:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Egypt (EG)
Federal State:Sūhāj
Population:209.419
Latitude:26.5569500
Longitude:31.6947800
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:HMB, Sauhadz, Sauhadż, Sawhaj, Sawhāj, Sevhac, Sogag, Sohag, Sohagas, Sohāg, Sokhag, Souhag, Suhag, Suhaj, Suwhaj, Sūhāg, Sūhāj, sohageu, suhagi, suo ha jie, swhaj, Согаґ, Сохаг, سوهاج, სუჰაგი, 索哈傑, 소하그m
Advert