timezones.de

04:09:37pm
Flag El Salvador

Chalatenango
El Salvador - Chalatenango

Current local time:

10:09am:37
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/El_Salvador
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:El Salvador (SV)
Federal State:Chalatenango
Population:19.364
Latitude:14.0333300
Longitude:-88.9333300
Elevation:406m
Alternate names:Chalatenanga, Chalatenango, Чалатенангоm