timezones.de

03:04:19pm
Flag El Salvador

Nueva Concepción
El Salvador - Chalatenango

Current local time:

09:04am:19
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/El_Salvador
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:El Salvador (SV)
Federal State:Chalatenango
Population:9.990
Latitude:14.1333300
Longitude:-89.3000000
Elevation:346m
Alternate names:Chicunhuexo, Nueva Concepcion, Nueva Concepciónm