timezones.de

03:40:03pm
Flag El Salvador

Santiago Nonualco
El Salvador - La Paz

Current local time:

09:40am:03
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/El_Salvador
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:El Salvador (SV)
Federal State:La Paz
Population:9.490
Latitude:13.5166700
Longitude:-88.9500000
Elevation:134m
Alternate names:Santiago, Santiago Nonualcom