timezones.de

03:52:05pm
Flag El Salvador

Jocoro
El Salvador - Morazán

Current local time:

09:52am:05
Thursday20.06.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:America/El_Salvador
Actual UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset: -6:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: -8:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 25

City Info

Country:El Salvador (SV)
Federal State:Morazán
Population:4.298
Latitude:13.6166700
Longitude:-88.0166700
Elevation:230m
Alternate names:Jocorom