timezones.de

03:51:48am
Flag Equatorial Guinea

Bata
Equatorial Guinea - Litoral

Current local time:

04:51am:47
Thursday18.04.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Malabo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Equatorial Guinea (GQ)
Federal State:Litoral
Population:173.046
Latitude:1.8639100
Longitude:9.7658200
Elevation:13m
Alternate names:BSG, Bata, Batao, Gorad Bata, Kokapipa, ba ta, bata, Бата, Горад Бата, באטה, باتا, ბატა, バタ, 巴塔, 바타m