timezones.de

01:16:53pm
Flag Equatorial Guinea

Machinda
Equatorial Guinea - Litoral

Current local time:

02:16pm:53
Tuesday09.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Malabo
Actual UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Standard UTC Offset:+1:00 Hour
Actual Offset MESZ: -1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Equatorial Guinea (GQ)
Federal State:Litoral
Population:2.897
Latitude:1.8826200
Longitude:9.9513300
Elevation:174m
Alternate names:Machindam