timezones.de

05:51:11am
Advert
Flag Eritrea

Keren
Eritrea - Ānseba

Current local time:

08:51am:11
Friday13.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Asmara
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Eritrea (ER)
Federal State:Ānseba
Population:74.800
Latitude:15.7779200
Longitude:38.4510700
Elevation:1399m
Alternate names:Cheren, Hamelmalo, Kehrehn, Keren, Кэрэнm
Advert