timezones.de

04:54:48pm
Advert
Flag Eritrea

Barentu
Eritrea - Gash Barka

Current local time:

07:54pm:47
Tuesday04.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Asmara
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Eritrea (ER)
Federal State:Gash Barka
Population:15.891
Latitude:15.1058200
Longitude:37.5906700
Elevation:1009m
Alternate names:Barehntu, Barentu, Mai Tsada, Барэнту, ባረንቱm
Advert