timezones.de

07:06:01am
Advert
Flag Eritrea

Asmara
Eritrea - Maʼākel

Current local time:

10:06am:01
Monday16.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Asmara
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 51

City Info

Country:Eritrea (ER)
Federal State:Maʼākel
Population:563.930
Latitude:15.3380500
Longitude:38.9318400
Elevation:2334m
Alternate names:ASM, Asmara, Asmaro, Asmehra, Asmera, Aszmara, Gorad Asmara, a si ma la, asamara, aseumala, asmara, asmera, asmrh, asmrt, asumara, yەsmەrە, Əsməra, Ασμάρα, Асмара, Асмэра, Асмєра, Горад Асмара, Ասմարա, אסמרה, أسمرة, ئەسمەرە, اسمارا, اسمره, अस्मारा, ਅਸਮਾਰਾ, அஸ்மாரா, അസ്മാറ, แอสมารา, ཨཱ་སི་མི་ར།, ასმერა, አስመራ, ኣስመራ, アスマラ, 阿斯馬拉, 아스마라m
Advert