timezones.de

08:14:29pm
Flag Estonia

Tallinn
Estonia - Harjumaa

Current local time:

10:14pm:29
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Harjumaa
Population:394.024
Latitude:59.4369600
Longitude:24.7535300
Elevation:12m
Alternate names:Castrum Danorum, Gorad Talin, Kallinn, Kolyvan, Lindanaes, Lindanäs, Raeaeveli, Reval, Revel, Revel', Rääveli, TLL, Taillinn, Talin, Talinas, Talini, Talino, Talins, Tallidn, Tallin, Tallin osh, Tallina, Tallinn, Tallinna, Talín, Tàllin, ta lin, talin, talina, tallin, tallina, tallyn, talyn, tarin, thallin n, Ταλίν, Ταλιν, Ταλλίν, Горад Талін, Талин, Таллин, Таллин ош, Таллинн, Таллінн, Տալլին, טאלין, تاللىن, تالين, تالین, تاڵین, ٹالن, तालिन, ताल्लिन, তাল্লিন, ਤਾਲਿਨ, தாலின், ടാലിൻ, ทาลลินน์, ཏཱལ་་ལིན།, ტალინი, ታሊን, タリン, 塔林, 탈린m