timezones.de

08:09:40pm
Flag Estonia

Kärdla
Estonia - Hiiumaa

Current local time:

10:09pm:40
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Hiiumaa
Population:3.763
Latitude:58.9977800
Longitude:22.7491700
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Gorad Kjardla, Kaerdla, Kaerrdal, Kardla, Kartla, Kerdla, Kerdlya, Kerhl, Kertel, Kjardla, Kjardlae, Kyardla, Kärdla, Kärrdal, Kärtla, Myasto Kyardla, kaeleudeulla, kai er de la, kardla, karudora, qrdlh, Горад Кярдла, Кардла, Кярдлæ, Кярдла, Կեռդլա, קרדלה, کاردلا, კიარდლა, カルドラ, 凱爾德拉, 캐르들라m