timezones.de

08:37:41pm
Flag Estonia

Kohtla-Järve
Estonia - Ida-Virumaa

Current local time:

10:37pm:41
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Ida-Virumaa
Population:46.060
Latitude:59.3986100
Longitude:27.2730600
Elevation:66m
Alternate names:Gorad Kokhtla-Jarveh, Jarve, Kochtel, Kohtla Jerve, Kohtla Jervė, Kohtla-Jaerve, Kohtla-Jaervi, Kohtla-Jarve, Kohtla-Jerve, Kohtla-Järve, Kohtla-Järvi, Kohtla-Yarve, Kohtla-Yerve, Kokhtla, Kokhtla-Jarve, Kokhtla-Yarve, Kotayarvi, Turpsal, Tyurpsal', Tyurpsal’, Türpsal, ke he te la-ye er wei, kofutora=yaruvu~e, koheuteullayaeleube, kwtla-yarwh, kʼohtʼla-iarve, Горад Кохтла-Ярвэ, Кохтла-Јарве, Кохтла-Ярве, Կոհտլա-Յեռվե, کوتلا-یاروه, კოჰტლა-იარვე, コフトラ=ヤルヴェ, 科赫特拉-耶爾韋, 코흐틀라얘르베m