timezones.de

08:08:57pm
Flag Estonia

Kohtla-Nõmme
Estonia - Ida-Virumaa

Current local time:

10:08pm:57
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Ida-Virumaa
Population:1.075
Latitude:59.3516700
Longitude:27.1750000
Elevation:55m
Alternate names:Kohtla, Kohtla Asundus, Kohtla-Nomme, Kohtla-Nõmme, Myza Kokhtlam