timezones.de

09:26:03pm
Flag Estonia

Narva-Jõesuu
Estonia - Ida-Virumaa

Current local time:

11:26pm:03
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Ida-Virumaa
Population:2.802
Latitude:59.4588900
Longitude:28.0408300
Elevation:14m
Alternate names:Gungerburg, Hungerburg, Naroova-Joesuu, Naroova-Jõesuu, Narva Ioesu, Narva Jeesu, Narva Jeesū, Narva Joesu, Narva-Iyesu, Narva-Iyesuu, Narva-Jesu, Narva-Joesuu, Narva-Jyehsuu, Narva-Jyesuu, Narva-Jõesuu, Narva-Jēsū, Narva-Yodsu, Narva-Yyesu, Narva-Yyesuu, Narwa Joesuu, Narwa Jõesuu, Нарва-Йыесуу, Нарва-Йыэсууm