timezones.de

09:20:14pm
Flag Estonia

Narva
Estonia - Ida-Virumaa

Current local time:

11:20pm:14
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Ida-Virumaa
Population:66.980
Latitude:59.3772200
Longitude:28.1902800
Elevation:30m
Alternate names:Gorad Narva, Naarva, Narv, Narva, Narvae, Narwa, Nаrvа, na er wa, naleuba, nar wa, narfa, naruvu~a, narva, narwa, nrbh, Νάρβα, Горад Нарва, Наарва, Нарвæ, Нарва, Նառվա, נרבה, نارفا, ناروا, นาร์วา, ნარვა, ナルヴァ, 纳尔瓦, 나르바m