timezones.de

09:22:52pm
Flag Estonia

Sillamäe
Estonia - Ida-Virumaa

Current local time:

11:22pm:52
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Ida-Virumaa
Population:16.672
Latitude:59.3969700
Longitude:27.7633100
Elevation:23m
Alternate names:Commune de Sillamaee, Commune de Sillamäe, Gorad Silamjaeh, Silamae, Silameje, Silamejė, Silamiaje, Silamiajė, Sillamae, Sillamaee, Sillamagi, Sillame, Sillamjae, Sillamyae, Sillamäe, Sillamē, Sillаmyae, Suvilad, shirramae, silamiae, sillamaee, sillamjae, sillamjaeh, sylamayh, xi la mai ai, Горад Сіламяэ, Силламяе, Силламяэ, Сиљамае, Сілламяе, Սիլլամյաե, سیلامائه, სილამიაე, シッラマエ, 錫拉邁埃, 실라매에m