timezones.de

08:26:20pm
Flag Estonia

Järva-Jaani
Estonia - Järvamaa

Current local time:

10:26pm:20
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Järvamaa
Population:1.051
Latitude:59.0386100
Longitude:25.8863900
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:J. Jaani, Jaani, Jaerva-Jaani, Jarva-Jaani, Jarvi-Jaani, Jerve Jani, Jerve Jāni, Järva-Jaani, Järvi-Jaani, Sankt-Johannis, Svyatogo Ioanna, Yarva-Yani, Yyarva-Yani, Ярва-Яаниm