timezones.de

07:53:31pm
Flag Estonia

Türi
Estonia - Järvamaa

Current local time:

09:53pm:31
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Järvamaa
Population:6.138
Latitude:58.8086100
Longitude:25.4325000
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Thurgel, Tiri, Tiuris, Tiūris, Tjuri, Tueri, Turgel, Turi, Tyuri, Türi, di li, twry astwny, Тюри, Тјури, Տյուռի, توری، استونی, ტიური, 蒂里m