timezones.de

09:04:57pm
Flag Estonia

Jõgeva
Estonia - Jõgevamaa

Current local time:

11:04pm:57
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Jõgevamaa
Population:6.396
Latitude:58.7466700
Longitude:26.3938900
Elevation:79m
Alternate names:Gorad Jygeva, Iyegeva, Iygeva, Jegeva, Jigeva, Jogeva, Jugeva, Jygeva, Jõgeva, Laisholm, Laysgol'm, Laysgol’m, Yigeva, Yogeva, Yygeva, Yıgeva, iigeva, yeogeba, yogevu~a, yue ge wa, ywgwa, yygbh, Јигева, Горад Йыгева, Йиґева, Йъгева, Йыгева, Յիգևա, ייגבה, یوگوا, იიგევა, ヨゲヴァ, 約格瓦, 여게바m