timezones.de

09:01:22pm
Flag Estonia

Põltsamaa
Estonia - Jõgevamaa

Current local time:

11:01pm:22
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Jõgevamaa
Population:4.764
Latitude:58.6525000
Longitude:25.9705600
Elevation:69m
Alternate names:Ober"-Palen", Oberpahlen, Ober”-Palen”, Peltsama, Peltsamā, Poltsamaa, Poltsamaa_vald, Pyltsama, Pyltsamaa, Põltsamaa, Põltsamaa_vald, Пылтсамааm