timezones.de

09:00:45pm
Flag Estonia

Kunda
Estonia - Lääne-Virumaa

Current local time:

11:00pm:45
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Lääne-Virumaa
Population:3.996
Latitude:59.4833300
Longitude:26.5333300
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Kunda, Kunda Asundus, Myza Kunda, Кундаm