timezones.de

09:34:40pm
Flag Estonia

Rakvere
Estonia - Lääne-Virumaa

Current local time:

11:34pm:40
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Lääne-Virumaa
Population:16.736
Latitude:59.3463900
Longitude:26.3558300
Elevation:84m
Alternate names:Gorad Rakvereh, Rakvere, Rakvere_vald, Rakverė, Rakwere, Rаkvеrе, Vezenberg, Wesenberg, la ke wei lei, lakeubele, rakuvu~ere, rakwrh, Горад Ракверэ, Раквере, Ռակվեռե, راکوره, რაკვერე, ラクヴェレ, 拉克韋雷, 라크베레m