timezones.de

08:01:51pm
Flag Estonia

Tapa
Estonia - Lääne-Virumaa

Current local time:

10:01pm:51
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Lääne-Virumaa
Population:6.551
Latitude:59.2605600
Longitude:25.9586100
Elevation:103m
Alternate names:Tap, Tapa, Tapa i Estland, Taps, Tаpа, ta pa, tapa, Тапа, Տապա, تاپا, ტაპა, 塔帕, 타파m