timezones.de

08:31:43pm
Flag Estonia

Pärnu
Estonia - Pärnumaa

Current local time:

10:31pm:42
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Pärnumaa
Population:44.192
Latitude:58.3858800
Longitude:24.4971100
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Paernu, Parnawa, Parnu, Pernau, Pernava, Pernavia, Pernov, Piarnu, Pjarnu, Pyaonu, Pyarnu, Pärnu, Pērnava, Пярну, პიარნუm