timezones.de

09:17:32pm
Flag Estonia

Põlva
Estonia - Põlvamaa

Current local time:

11:17pm:32
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Põlvamaa
Population:6.504
Latitude:58.0602800
Longitude:27.0694400
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:Gorad Pylva, Pel've, Pelva, Pel’ve, Pilva, Polva, Polva Alevik, Polwa, Polwe, Pulva, Pyl'va, Pylva, Pyl’va, Põlva, Põlva Alevik, Pölwa, Pölwe, Pılvа, peolba, po er wa, pwlwa, pylbh, Горад Пылва, Пилва, Пълва, Пылва, Պիլվա, פילבה, پولوا, პილვა, 珀爾瓦, 펄바m