timezones.de

02:52:08pm
Flag Estonia

Järvakandi
Estonia - Raplamaa

Current local time:

05:52pm:08
Sunday03.07.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 26

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Raplamaa
Population:1.471
Latitude:58.7788900
Longitude:24.8258300
Elevation:65m
Alternate names:Jaervakandi, Jarvakandi, Jarvakandi Klaasivabrik, Jarvakandi Tehasid, Jarwakandi Klaasi Wabrik, Järvakandi, Järvakandi Klaasivabrik, Järvakandi Tehasid, Järwakandi Klaasi Wabrik, Stekol'nyy Zavod Yarvakandi, Stekol’nyy Zavod Yarvakandi, Ярвакандиm