timezones.de

08:13:06pm
Flag Estonia

Märjamaa
Estonia - Raplamaa

Current local time:

10:13pm:06
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Raplamaa
Population:3.063
Latitude:58.9038900
Longitude:24.4305600
Elevation:46m
Alternate names:Maerjamaa, Mar'yama, Marjamaa, Mar’yama, Mer'yama, Merjama, Merjamā, Mer’yama, Mjar'jamaa, Myar'yama, Myar'yamaa, Myar’yama, Myar’yamaa, Märjamaa, Мярьямааm