timezones.de

09:34:08pm
Flag Estonia

Rapla
Estonia - Raplamaa

Current local time:

11:34pm:08
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Raplamaa
Population:5.684
Latitude:59.0072200
Longitude:24.7927800
Elevation:67m
Alternate names:Gorad Rapla, Odenkam, Rapl, Rapla, Rapla-kyulya, Raplakula, Raplaküla, Rappel, la pu la, lapeulla, rpla, Горад Рапла, Рапла, Ռապլա, رپلا, რაპლა, 拉普拉, 라플라m