timezones.de

07:52:31pm
Flag Estonia

Kuressaare
Estonia - Saare

Current local time:

09:52pm:31
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Saare
Population:14.921
Latitude:58.2480600
Longitude:22.5038900
Elevation:6m
Alternate names:Arensburg, Arensburga, Gorad Kurehssaareh, Kingisepp, Kingissepa, Kingissepp, Kuresaar, Kuresaare, Kuresaari, Kuresare, Kuresarė, Kuressaare, Kuressaari, Kuresāre, Kurеssааrе, URE, ku lei sa lei, kulesale, kuresare, kwrsarh, Горад Курэссаарэ, Куресааре, Куресаре, Курессааре, Կուռեսաառե, קורסארה, کورساره, კურესაარე, クレサーレ, 库雷萨雷, 쿠레사레m