timezones.de

08:11:49pm
Flag Estonia

Orissaare
Estonia - Saare

Current local time:

10:11pm:49
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Saare
Population:1.065
Latitude:58.5591700
Longitude:23.0826200
Elevation:7m
Alternate names:Orisaara, Orisaare, Orisar, Orisare, Orissaar, Orissare, Orrisar, Orrissaar, Orrissarm