timezones.de

09:19:41pm
Flag Estonia

Elva
Estonia - Tartu

Current local time:

11:19pm:41
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Tartu
Population:5.819
Latitude:58.2225000
Longitude:26.4211100
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Ehlva, Elv, Elva, Elva i Estland, Elwa, ai er wa, alwa astwny, elba, elva, Елва, Элва, Էլվա, الوا، استونی, ელვა, 埃尔瓦, 엘바m