timezones.de

08:33:46pm
Flag Estonia

Nõo
Estonia - Tartu

Current local time:

10:33pm:45
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Tartu
Population:1.476
Latitude:58.2755600
Longitude:26.5375000
Elevation:61m
Alternate names:Neo, Niggen', Niggen’, Noo, Nueggen, Nuggen, Nyo, Nõo, Nüggen, Ныоm