timezones.de

08:41:39pm
Flag Estonia

Puhja
Estonia - Tartu

Current local time:

10:41pm:39
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Tartu
Population:1.072
Latitude:58.3419400
Longitude:26.3147200
Elevation:59m
Alternate names:Kawelecht, Puhja, Pukh"ja, Pukh'ya, Pukhiya, Pukh’ya, Пухъяm