timezones.de

11:56:17pm
Advert
Flag Estonia

Tartu
Estonia - Tartu

Current local time:

02:56am:17
Wednesday23.10.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 43

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Tartu
Population:101.092
Latitude:58.3806200
Longitude:26.7250900
Elevation:39m
Alternate names:Derpt, Dorpat, TAY, Tarbatum, Tartto, Tartu, Terbata, Tērbata, Yur'yev, Yurev, taleutu, taruto~u, trtw, Тарту, טרטו, ტარტუ, タルトゥ, 타르투m
Advert