timezones.de

09:03:11pm
Flag Estonia

Tõrva
Estonia - Valgamaa

Current local time:

11:03pm:11
Sunday28.11.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Tallinn
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Estonia (EE)
Federal State:Valgamaa
Population:3.112
Latitude:58.0027800
Longitude:25.9350000
Elevation:63m
Alternate names:Helmut, Khel'met, Khel’met, Terva, Torrwa, Torva, Torwa, Tyrva, Tõrva, Törrwa, Törwa, Тырваm