timezones.de

04:14:23pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Addis Ababa
Ethiopia - Ādīs Ābeba

Current local time:

07:14pm:23
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Ādīs Ābeba
Population:2.757.729
Latitude:9.0249700
Longitude:38.7468900
Elevation:2405m
Alternate names:ADD, Addis Ababa, Addis Abbaba, Addis Abeba, Addis-Abeba, Addis-Abebae, Addisz-Abeba, Adis Abeba, Adis-Abebo, Adisabeba, Adís Abeba, Antis Ampempa, Neanthopolis, a di si a bei ba, adisa ababa, adiseuababa, adisuabeba, adys ababa, Ādīs Ābeba, Αντίς Αμπέμπα, Аддис-Абебæ, Аддис-Абеба, Адис Абеба, Ադիս Աբեբա, אדיס אבבה, آدیس آبابا, أديس أبابا, ئەددىس -ئەبىبە, अदिस अबाबा, አዲስ አበባ, アディスアベバ, 阿迪斯阿貝巴, 아디스아바바m
Advert