timezones.de

06:00:22pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Asaita
Ethiopia - Āfar

Current local time:

09:00pm:22
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Āfar
Population:20.342
Latitude:11.5683800
Longitude:41.4386900
Elevation:371m
Alternate names:Aisaita, Asaita, Asajita, Asayita, Asayta, Assayita, Aysa'ita, Āsayita, Āysa’īta, Асайитаm
Advert