timezones.de

12:24:30pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Āwash
Ethiopia - Āfar

Current local time:

03:24pm:29
Wednesday12.08.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 33

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Āfar
Population:11.415
Latitude:8.9833300
Longitude:40.1666700
Elevation:917m
Alternate names:Auasc, Awash, Āwashm
Advert