timezones.de

03:50:23pm
Flag Ethiopia

Gewanē
Ethiopia - Āfar

Current local time:

06:50pm:23
Thursday08.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Āfar
Population:11.279
Latitude:10.1665800
Longitude:40.6468900
Elevation:620m
Alternate names:Gauani, Gawani, Gawāni, Gewane, Gewani, Gewanē, Gewanī, Gouanim