timezones.de

05:34:00pm
Advert
Flag Ethiopia

Semera
Ethiopia - Āfar

Current local time:

08:34pm:00
Saturday16.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 02

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Āfar
Population:833
Latitude:11.7934200
Longitude:41.0057800
Elevation:433m
Alternate names:SZE, Semera, semera, სემერა, ሰመራm
Advert