timezones.de

04:40:00pm
Flag Ethiopia

Abomsa
Ethiopia - Amhara

Current local time:

07:40pm:00
Tuesday06.12.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Africa/Addis_Ababa
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +2:00 Hours
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Ethiopia (ET)
Federal State:Amhara
Population:15.258
Latitude:9.9833300
Longitude:39.9833300
Elevation:1300m
Alternate names:Abomsa, Abonsam